Hot News

Motor Berotot hand made…

CR&S DUU Two seater

Siapa yang gak ngiler melihat tampilan motor macho ini…Motor buatan Italia ini diproduksi oleh CR&S (Cafe Racers dan Superbikes) Motorcycle Dimana membuat motor dalam jumlah terbatas, dan uniknya dibuat dengan tangan (Hand Made) yang tentu saja memiliki nilai lebih dibanding buatan mesin pabrik…Salah satu Motor kekar yang dibuat adalah DUU sebuah motor dengan aliran Cruiser-naked street bike.

Gambar Frame-nya

Technical Description

1 – Powertrain
Brand S&S
Model X – Wedge 117”
Type 4 strokes  V-Twin 56°.
Cubic inch displacement 117” (1916 cc)
Bore x Stroke 4-1/8” x 4-3/8” (104.8 x 111.1 mm)
Distribution Pushrod
Valves per cylinder 2 (with hydraulic self adjustment)
Cooling System Air
Alimentation Electronic injection
Primary Transmission Wet twin chain
Clutch Wet multidisks, with hydraulic control
Gearbox 5 speeds standard – 6 speeds optional
Final Transmission O-ring chain
2 – Rolling Chassis
Chassis Stainless steel main structure made with big section tubes, stainless steel engine’s cradle and holder. The chassis’ components are made in stainless steel, machined, bended and hand welded.
Swingarm Single arm made in stainless steel high section tube  reinforced with stainless steel  box hand welded structure.
Front Suspension Upsidedown telescopic fork with 48 mm diameter. Adjustable hydraulic damping and spring preload. 120mm travel.
Rear Suspension Swingarm with single hydraulic progressive shock absorber. Adjustable hydraulic damping and spring preload. 127 mm travel.
Front break 320mm Wave double floating disks with radial 4 pistons brake calipers.
Rear break 260 mm single brake disk with 2 pistons floating  caliper.
Front wheel 3.50 x 17″
Rear wheel 6.00 x 17″
Front tire 120/70-ZR17″
Rear tire 190/55-ZR17″
3 – Dimensions / Weight
Length 2197 mm
Width 770 mm
Wheelbase 1576 mm
Seat height 800 mm
Weight 245 kg (dry)
Gas tank 15,5 liters (4 liters for reserve)
4 – Performances
Max Power 71 KW at 5100 rpm
Max Torque 148 Nm at 4300 rpm
Max Speed Over 125 MPH (over 200Km/h)

harga: Rp232 juta(single seater) , Rp252 juta(double seater)
Walaupun kita yakin rata rata dari kita gak mampu beli (karena uang kita dipinjem Gayus 😆 ) toh cukup bisa sebagai inspirasi modif motor harian kita…. Keepbrotherhood & peace……

mesin X-wedge MC USA

X-Wedge adalah mesin buatan amrik…sebuah produsen mesin V-twin Amerika bernama S & S (smith & stanley)

 

CR&S DUU single sitter

About oldrider (5007 Articles)
KeepBrotherhood & Peace

18 Comments on Motor Berotot hand made…

  1. wah pak”rider”tua… aku kok gak kepingin ya dengan jenis motor begitu..
    lebih suka desain beberapa motor sport berfairing ato strit paigter aja. menurutku, desain cafe racer terlalu eksklusif (takut jadi pusat perhatian, hehehe)

    btw, kreatif juga bikin motor hand made.. hobi modif termasuk handmade juga kali?

  2. ralat paktua..!
    kalo Diavel kruiser mah bener2 bikin aku ngiler.., tapi harganya itu lho, bikin kelenger & kebelinger.. xixixi…

  3. kok kayak ducati diavel ya….
    ya diacungi jempol nih desain… keren keren…
    “Honda Electronic Steering Damper (HESD)”
    http://dewataspeedblog.wordpress.com/2010/11/20/honda-electronic-steering-damper-hesd/

  4. Montor yang mangtaaab bro!

  5. glewehwonogiri // 20 November 2010 pukul 8:30 am // Balas

    dulu taun 90an ada merk moge lokal di jababeka JATAYU modelnya mirip hd mesinnya pake S&S

  6. buset dsana hrga udah 250jt sampe sini jd 800jt…ngimpi aj deh..

  7. mantapp gan..ngk rugi beli nih motor..wesine akeh..xixixix :mrgreen:

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout /  Ubah )

Foto Google

You are commenting using your Google account. Logout /  Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout /  Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout /  Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: